Privacy Policy

LAST UPDATED AUGUST 13TH, 2018

 

1.       Introduction

Here at https://moneymaker.site (website – defined as: the “Service”, “MoneyMaker” or “Website”), We take your online privacy very seriously. This page informs you of our Privacy Policy regarding the collection, use, protection and disclosure of Personal Identifiable Information and Non-Personal Identifiable Information (both defined as Personal Data) when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. We strongly discourage users from entering their full name, phone number, physical address or other sensitive information in comments or other public areas of the website. We make a reasonable attempt to monitor for cases where users post Personally Identifiable Information about other individuals to public portions of the web site and remove the sensitive material.

We use your Personal Data for providing and improving the Service. As such we collect only the information necessary to operate the website and match you with applicable Offers as well as protecting the interests of other members, our partners, their clients, as well as MoneyMaker itself.

By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms of Service, accessible here.

2.       Who are We

This website is owned and operated by S.C. Cipa Vision S.R.L. .

We are registered in Romania under registration number CUI 38726990,  trade register order number J35/162/22.01.2018 and our registered office is at Aleea Viilor street, No.17, Incaperea 1 , Bl.36A, Ap.2, Timis County, Timisoara, Postal code 300363, ROMANIA.

You can contact us using our website contact form or by sending us an email here.

3.       Information You Choose to Submit

You can visit the Service without telling us who You are or revealing any information by which someone could identify you as a specific, identifiable individual. If, however, you wish to register to become a member of the Service, you are required to provide certain Personal Identifiable Information (for example, your e-mail address), and you must also provide a user name and password. We use your data to fulfil your requests for Offers, to improve our Service, to contact you from time to time, with your consent, about us and our products and services, and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.

4.       What information we collect and why?

MoneyMaker collects information such as your e-mail address for the purposes of identifying you for payment reasons and to ensure you are a real and unique person, to ensure that each person completes only one of each Offer applicable to them.

Each Offer has qualifications provided by the end client and/or MoneyMaker’s partner that ensures the intended audience sees the offer or survey. For example, a company selling houses may wish to have the survey completed only by people in their target market, who have an income typically sufficient to be interested in their product, who are or might be in the market to purchase a new house soon, etc.

Some of our partners tell us who they are looking for in a particular survey, in which case we do the matching for them. Other times, we provide our partner with the basic information they need, and they return to us a list of what offers and surveys are available to you.

5.       Providing your Personal Data to others

Once you click on an Offer, or otherwise utilize a third party service through MoneyMaker, the information you provide them will be subject to their terms and conditions. You should always read and understand their terms and conditions before providing your information. We select and screen our partners carefully to ensure only reputable companies appear on the MoneyMaker platform. Nevertheless, we cannot assume any responsibility for the content delivered by our affiliate Third-Parties.

MoneyMaker makes money when you earn. We only get paid when you match with an Offer and complete it. So while we want to provide you with the most Offers we can, it's very important to us and our partners that you are shown and complete offers and surveys whose qualifications you match.

Financial transactions relating to our website and services are handled through PayPal. We will share transaction data with our payment services providers only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing your payments, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds. You can find information about the payment services providers' privacy policies and practices here.

We may disclose your Personal Data to our affiliate Third Parties suppliers for the purpose of showing you relevant offers and services. Each such Third Party will act as a data controller in relation to the enquiry data that we supply to it.

In addition, we use Google Analytics to monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Service's functionality. These Third Party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information. For more details, relating Google Analytics, please read the section entitled “Cookies”.

5.       How we use your Personal Data

In this section we have set out:

(a)     the general categories of Personal Data that we may process;

(b)     the purposes for which we may process Personal Data; and

(c)      the legal bases of the processing.

We may process data about your use of our website and services ("usage data"). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use. The source of the usage data is our analytics tracking system and Geo IP table. This usage data may be processed for the purposes of analyzing the use of the Service.

We may process your account data ("account data"). The account data may include your username and email address. The source of the account data is You. The account data may be processed for the purposes of operating our website, providing our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases and communicating with you.

We may process your information included in your personal profile on our website ("profile data"). The profile data may include your email address and profile  information. The profile data may be processed for the purposes of enabling and monitoring your use of our Service.

We may process your Personal Data that are provided in the course of the use of our Service ("service data"). The service data may include your IP logs, activity logs and preferences that you set in the script settings. The source of the service data is You. The service data may be processed for the purposes of operating our website, providing our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases and communicating with you.

We may process information relating to transactions, including purchases of goods and services that you enter into with us and/or through our website ("transaction data"). The transaction data may include your contact details, your account name and the transaction details. The transaction data may be processed for the purpose of supplying the purchased goods and services and keeping proper records of those transactions.

Do not supply any other person's Personal Data to us! We will never ask you to do it!

6.       International transfers of your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to, and maintained on, computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you choose to provide information to us, please note that we may transfer the information, including Personal Data, to other countries and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

7.       Retaining and deleting Personal Data

This section sets out our data retention policies and procedure, which are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations in relation to the retention and deletion of Personal Data.

Personal Data that we process for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes.

We will retain your Personal Data as follows:

(a) usage data will be retained for a maximum period of 90 days following the data collection;

(b) account data, profile data, service data and transaction data will be retained for a maximum period of 24 hours following your account removal.

Notwithstanding the other provisions of this section, we may retain your Personal Data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

8.       Your rights

In this section we have summarized the rights that you have under data protection law. Some of the rights are complex, and not all of the details have been included in our summaries. Accordingly, you should read the relevant laws and guidance from the regulatory authorities for a full explanation of these rights.

Your principal rights under data protection law are:

(a) the right to access;

(b) the right to rectification;

(c) the right to erasure;

(d) the right to restrict processing;

(e) the right to object to processing;

(f) the right to data portability;

(g) the right to complain to a supervisory authority; and

(h) the right to withdraw consent.

You have the right to confirmation as to whether or not we process your Personal Data and, where we do, access to the Personal Data, together with certain additional information. That additional information includes details of the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Data concerned and the recipients of the Personal Data. Providing the rights and freedoms of others are not affected, we will supply to you a copy of your Personal Data. If you are in need of these information please send us a support ticket using this link with the fallowing subject “Account Information Required”. Please note that you need to be logged in to your member account in order to use our ticket support system. You are going to receive the data in .csv format, exactly how is exported from our database.

You have the right to have any inaccurate Personal Data about you rectified and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete Personal Data about you completed.

You have the right to the erasure of your Personal Data without undue delay. This may happen if the Personal Data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing or Personal Data have been unlawfully processed. If you want to erase your Personal Data, please send us a support ticket using this link with the fallowing subject “Account Deletion Required”. Please note that doing so you will no longer be able to use our Service, and the points related to your account will be lost.

In some circumstances you have the right to restrict the processing of your Personal Data. Those circumstances are: you contest the accuracy of the Personal Data; processing is unlawful but you oppose erasure; we no longer need the Personal Data for the purposes of our processing, but you require Personal Data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; and you have objected to processing, pending the verification of that objection.

You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data on grounds relating to your particular situation, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary for: the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of any official authority vested in us; or the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party.

You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you do not agree with this, you have the option to opt-out this services. You can do these modifications in your member account settings.  

To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your Personal Data is:

                  (a) consent;

or

(b) that the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract and such processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive your Personal Data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection in your local authorities.

To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal information is consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing before the withdrawal.

9.       Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

(a) authentication - we use cookies to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website.

(b) status - we use cookies to help us to determine if you are logged into our website.

(c) personalization - we use cookies to store information about your preferences and to personalize the website for you.

(d) security - we use cookies as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our website and services generally.

(e) analysis - we use cookies to help us to analyze the use and performance of our website and services.

Targeted and advertising cookies

These cookies track your browsing habits to enable us to show advertising which is more likely to be of interest to you. These cookies use information about your browsing history to group you with other users who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with our permission, third party advertisers can place cookies to enable them to show adverts which we think will be relevant to your interests while you are on third party websites. These cookies may also store your location, including your latitude, longitude, and GeoIP region ID, which helps us show you locale-specific news and allows our Service to operate more efficiently.  You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Social Media Cookies

These cookies are used when you share information using a social media sharing button or “like” button on our Service or you link your account or engage with our content on or through a social networking website such as Facebook, Twitter or Google+. The social network will record that you have done this.

Functionality Cookies

These cookies are essential to provide you with services available through our Service and to enable you to use some of its features. For example, they allow You to log in to secure areas of our Service and help the content of the pages you request load quickly. Without these cookies, the services that you have asked for cannot be provided, and we only use these cookies to provide you with those services.

Analytics and Performance Cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about traffic to our Service and how users use our Service. The information gathered does not identify any individual visitor. The information is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It includes the number of visitors to our Service, the websites that referred them to our Service, the pages that they visited on our Service, what time of day they visited our Service, whether they have visited our Service before, and other similar information. We use this information to help operate our Service more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information and to monitor the level of activity on our Service. We use Google Analytics for this purpose. Google Analytics uses its own cookies. It is only used to improve how our Service works. You can find out more information about Google Analytics cookies here:                                                                                   https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsCookies. You can find out more about how Google protects your data here: www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html. You can prevent the use of Google Analytics relating to your use of our Service by downloading and installing the browser plugin available via this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB

Google AdSense and DoubleClick DART cookie: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website (https://moneymaker.site). Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to this website and other websites on the Internet. Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings at https://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Some of the third party services providers and/or Advertisers may be members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") or the Digital Advertising Alliance ("DAA") Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising. You may want to visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp, which provides information regarding targeted advertising and the "opt-out" procedures of NAI members. You can opt-out of our use of your Web site viewing behavior data to serve you interest-based advertising on third-party sites and email newsletters here http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Please note opting out through these mechanisms does not opt you out of being served advertising. You will continue to receive generic ads while online or on your device.

10.   Security

We have implemented commercially reasonable security measures to help protect your Personal Data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure; unfortunately, however, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its security. You use the Service and provide us with information at your own initiative and risk. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of the account you might have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us using the contact form or submitting a ticket with the fallowing subject "Account Security".

 

11.  Social Network and Platform Integration

The Service may contain integration with social networks and other platforms in which information is shared between us and such platforms. For example, if you create or log into your account through a third party social media site, we will have access to certain information from that site, such as your name, email address and other information in accordance with the authorization procedures determined by such social media site. If you visit our Service on a device through which you also interact with social networks or if you interact with us through a social media function such as a plug-in (for example, a Facebook "like" button) then you permit us to have on-going access to, to use and to store some information from your social network profile (such as your name and email address) in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you don't want a social network to collect the information about you as described above, or you don't want a social network to share it with us, please review the privacy policy, privacy settings and instructions of the applicable social network before you visit and use our Service.

12.     Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services. No violations were evident to us at the time of linking. Should any legal infringement become known to us, we will remove the respective link immediately!

13.     Sensitive Personal Data

Subject to the following paragraph, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Data (for example, social security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Service or otherwise to us.

If you send or disclose any sensitive Personal Data to us, you consent to our processing and use of such sensitive Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to our processing and use of such sensitive Personal Data, you must not submit such content to our Service.

14.     Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 16 or knowingly allow such persons to provide us with their personal information without parent or guardian consent. If you are under the age of 16, do not send any information about yourself to us or signup for an account. Minors age 16 to 17 are permitted to access the services of the site only by asking and obtaining verbal parental permission. It is the responsibility of the individual and the parent to ensure such permissions are obtained.

In the event we learn that we collected personal information from anyone under the age of 16, and do not have a parent or guardian's consent, we will dispose of that information in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of 16 years old has provided us with information without your consent, please contact us and we will take steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our systems.

15.    Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

16.    Selling of Data

MoneyMaker does not sell personally identifiable data to third parties such as spammers or direct marketers. We respect your privacy.

17.    Warranty

THE WEBSITE AND ITS CONTENT ARE PROVIDED "AS IS". WE OFFER NO WARRANTY, EXPLICIT OR IMPLIED, REGARDING ANY CONTENT, THE WEBSITE, THE ACCURACY OF ANY INFORMATION, OR ANY RIGHTS OR LICENSES UNDER THIS AGREEMENT INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. MoneyMaker DOES NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT THE WEBSITE OR ITS CONTENT WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR THAT THEIR USE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE.

 

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.